Age Category   Conditions   Activities   Accomodations   Prizes   Pictures   Registration   Contact   Home Pages

Competition-Festival Committee will give all partcipate  Certifikate, Medal, all groups will give plaket and suveniour .The following prize  will be awarded to chorus and folk groups   who takes the highest marks between all groups.ISTCUP.
 
COMPETITION PRIZES MARKING-MEDALS

PARTICIPATION JURY MEMBERS
2015 JURY MEMBERS : ROMANIA ZLAGI ZSOLT HERBERT - GREECE DR MARIA EMMA MELIGOPOULOU - TURKEY : ALI CAVAZ-SALIM SINAR -SERDAR KEMAL
2014 JURY MEMBERS : GREECE Sofia Gioldasi-ISRAEL - Avner Ltai - BOSNA HERZEGOVINA Natalija Trivic
2013 JURY MEMBERS : BULGARIA MALADEN STANEV-HUNGARY-TAMAS LAKNER-GREECE IOANNIS MOUTSAKIS-TURKEYNURSEL ONCUL-LEYLA PINAR
2012 JURY MEMBERS :BULGARIA MLADEN STANEV-BELA RUSIA NATALIA MIKHAILAVA-MAKEDONIA BOSKO TRANESKY.TURKIYE PERIHAN CATANA - KENAN VERDEMIR..
2011 JURY MEMBERS : BULGARIA ( MLADEN STANEV)-HUNGARY(TAMAS LAKNER) -MAKEDONIA( BOSKO TRANESKY)- ROMENIA - TURKIYE ( YASUA)
 
       
 
CHILDREN COMPETITION 
1st-2nd-3rd will give ISTANBUL CHILDREN CUP
 
FEMALE COMPETITION
1-2-3 will give ISTANBUL FEMALE CUP
 
MALE COMPETITION
1-2-3 will give ISTANBUL MALE CUP
 
MIXED COMPETITION
1-2-3 will give ISTANBUL MIX CUP
 
TRADITIONAL FOLK SONG CHORUS COMPETITION
1-2-3 will give ISTANBUL FOLK CHORUS CUP
 
TRADITIONAL FOLK INSTURMANTAL COMPETITION
1-2-3 will give ISTANBUL FOLK INSTURMANTAL  CUP


PRIZES WINNERS ISTANBULCUP
The following prize will be awarded to the chorus who takes the highest marks between all groups.ISTCUP

 

SCORE TABLE DEPENDING ON CATEGORIES

2015 INTERNATIONAL ISTANBUL CHORUS COMPETITION WINNERS ISTANBULCUP

SCORE

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT

1

BULGARIA NATIONAL SCHOOL OF FOLK ARTS PHILIP KUTEV (FOLK INSTRUMENTAL)

95.66
700 EURO

2

ESTONIA ESTONIAN TELEVISION CONCERT CHOIR

91.33
500 EURO

3

BULGARIA NATIONAL SCHOOL OF FOLK ARTS PHILIP KUTEV (FOLK  MUSIC )

90.33
300 EURO

 

2014 INTERNATIONAL ISTANBUL CHORUS COMPETITION WINNERS ISTANBULCUP

SCORE

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT

1

SLOVENIA PRIMORSKA CHORUS

97,30
700 EURO

2

LITHUANIA AVE MUSICA  CHORUS

96.70
500 EURO

3

POLAND BIELSKI

96.30
300 EURO

2013 INTERNATIONAL ISTANBUL CHORUS COMPETITION WINNERS ISTANBULCUP

SCORE

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT

1

HUNGARY BERA BALTOK MALE PECS

97,00
700 EURO

2

ROMENIA ARAD MIXED CHORUS

90.60
500 EURO

3

LITHUANIA MYKOLAS OGINSKIS ART SCHOL

89.66
300 EURO

2012 INTERNATIONAL ISTANBUL CHORUS COMPETITION WINNERS

SCORE

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT

1

BELGIUM MAKEBLIJDE

97,66
700 EURO

2

ESTONIA CHILDREN RAPLA SINGING STUDIO

96,33
500 EURO

3

RUSSIA ART SONUS

96,33
300 EURO

2011 INTERNATIONAL ISTANBUL CHORUS COMPETITION WINNERS

SCORE

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT

1

CHINA CHINA BEIJING FEMALE

98,66
700 EURO

2

CHINA CHINA CHILDREN BEIJING CHORUS

97,66
500 EURO

3

CROATIA CROATIA IVAN FILIPOVOC

96,00
300 EURO

2015 PARTICIPANT GROUPS SCORES

     2015 CHILDREN COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

ESTONIA Estonian Television Concert Choir

86

1

1

RUSSIA Municipal Spiritual Children’s Choir ‘’SOPHIA’’

75

2

2015 MIXED COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

HUNGARY Ars Nova Vocal Choir Ensemble

83

1

2015 TRADITIONAL FOLK SONG  COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT SCORE

1

ESTONIA Estonian Television Concert Choir

91.33

        1        

2

BULGARIA National Folk Arts ‘’PHILIP KUTEV’’ KOTEL

90.33

2

3

CROATIA Folk Song Group ‘’JANE’

89.33

3

4

BULGARIA Voices of Orpheus

88.00

4

5

IRAN SHURIM FOLK MUSIC GROUP

83.66

5

6

ROMANIA ION IONESCU

80,00

6

  2015 TRADITIONAL FOLK INSTURUMENTAL GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

BULGARIA NATIONAL SCHOOL OF FOLK ARTS PHILIP KUTEV (FOLK INSTRUMENTAL)

95.66

1

2

MALAYSIA UTP PETRA

89.66

2

2014 PARTICIPANT GROUPS SCORES

      CHILDREN COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

GREECE PATRAS CHILDREN CHORUS

91.70

1

            FEMALE COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

SLOVENIA  PRIMORSKA FEMALE CHORUS

95,70

1

              MALE COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT SCORE

1

ROMANIA CANTUS DOMINI CHORUS

93,70

1

2

ESTONIA KALEV MALE CHORUS

93,30

2

MIXED COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

SLOVENIA PRIMORSKA MIXED CHORUS  700  EURO

97,30

1

2

POLAND BIELSKI  MIXED CHORUS   300  EURO

96,30

      2

3

POLAND COPERNICA MIXED CHORUS

96,00

3

4

TAIWAN TYFAE MIXED CHORUS

95,70

4

5

LITHUANIA  AVE MUSICA MIXED

94,00

5

6

ROMANIA VOX MIXED CHOIR

93,00

6

7

LITHUANIA DIEMEDIS MIXED CHORUS

88,30

7

TRADATIONAL FOLK SONG  COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT SCORE

1

LITHUANIA AVE MUSICA FOLK SONG      500 EURO

96,70

        1        

2

ESTONIA KALEV FOLK SONG

95,70

2

3

FINLAND ISO ILO FOLK SONG

95,30

3

4

FINLAND HYKKYT FOLK SONG

90,70

4

5

GREECE PATRAS FOLK SONG

94,00

5

6

LITHUANIA DIEMEDIS FOLK SONG

86,00

6

2013 PARTICIPANT GROUPS SCORES

CHILDREN COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

LUTHUANIA CHILDREN'S MYKOLAS OGINSKIS ART SCHOOL

89,66

1

2

TURKEY CANAKKALE GUZEL SANATLAR ART HIGH SCHOOL

89,33

2

MALE COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

HUNGARY  BELA MARTOK MALE PECS

97,00

1

MIXED COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHORUS NAME

POINT SCORE

1

ROMENIA ARAD MIXED CHORUS GROUP

90,66

1

2

ROMENIA LYRA MIXED CHORUS

89,66

2

3

TURKIYE MARMARA UNIVERSITY MIXED CHORUS

88,66

3

4

TAIWAN THE VOICE OF GREAT LOVE CHOIR

84,33

4

5

UKRAIN CHERVANA KALYNAERVONALYNA

83,66

5

TRADATIONAL FOLK MUSIC CHORUS COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT SCORE

1

UKRAIN CHERVONA KALYNA

89,33

1

2

TAIWAN THE VOICE OF GREAT LOVE CHOIR

89,00

2

2012 PARTICIPANT GROUPS SCORES

CHILDREN COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT SCORE

1

ESTONIA CHILDREN'S CHOIR OF RAPLA SINGING STUDIO

96,33

1

2

TURKEY SANSEV ÇOCUK KOROSU

89

2

3

HUNGARY CHOIR FORRAS

83

3

FEMALE COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT SCORE

1

BELGIUM MAKEBLIJDE

97,66

1

2

TURKEY MARMARA ÜNİ. ATATÜRK EĞİTİM
FAK. G.S.E.B. MÜZİK ÖĞR. ÇOK SESLİ KOROSU

94,33

2

3

BULGARIA IRINA SHTIGLICH

94

3

4

BULGARIA STAROPLANINSKI ZVUCI

85

4

MIXED COMPETITION GROUPS

COUNTRY

CHOIR NAME

POINT SCORE

1

RUSSIA ART SONUS

96,33

1

2

ESTONIA ADULT MIXED CHOIR OF RAPLA SINGING STUDIO

95,66

2

3

LITHUANIA YOUTH CHAMBER CHOIR ATZALYANS

95

3

4

TURKEY MARMARA ÜNİ. ATATÜRK EĞİTİM FAK. G.S.E.B.
 MÜZİK ÖĞR. ÇOK SESLİ KOROSU

94,66

4

5

BULGARIA MIXED CHOIR ALEN MAK

92,33

5

6

MACEDONIA ACADEMIC CHOIR MIRCE ACEV

92

6

7

BULGARIA RODINA

90,66

7

8

ROMANIA APPASSIONATA

90,66

8

2011 PARTICIPANT GROUPS SCORES

CHILDREN  COMPETITION GROUPS

 

 

point

score

BULGARIA

CHILDREN AND GIRLS CHOIR

88.6

3

 

"DUNAVSKI VALNI"

 

CUP

SLOVAKIA

PRO MUSICA -MAGNOLIA

87

4

 

 

 

 

CYPRUS

ORAK CULTURE & ART

69

5

 

EDUCIATION CENTRUM

 

 

ROMANIA

FANTASIA CHOIR

91

2

 

 

 

CUP

CHINA

BEIJING PHILHARMONIC CHOIR

97.6

1

 

 

 

CUP

           FEMALE COMPETITION GROUPS

BELGIUM

DE PICCOLO'S

80

4

 

 

 

 

CZECH

PUELLAE BUDVICIENSES

86.3

3

 

 

 

CUP

CHINA

BEIJING PHILHARMONIC CHOIR

98.6

1

 

 

 

CUP

BULGARIA

                           TARNOVGRAD

76

5

 

 

 

 

BELGIUM

LIRICA

93.6

2

 

 

 

CUP

       MIXED COMPETITION GROUPS

SERBIA

KPD KORNRLIJE STANKOVIC

69.6

6

 

 

 

 

SPAIN

CORO DELA UNIVERSIDAD DE

94.6

2

 

VALLADOLID

 

CUP

CROATIA

KOMORNI ZBOR "IVAN FILIPOVIC"

96

1

 

 

 

CUP

TURKIYE

MERSIN GAZI KORO

70

5

 

 

 

 

ROMANIA

NICOLAE OANCEA

90

4

 

 

 

 

POLAND

CHEMBER CHOIR WROCLAW

94.3

3

 

MEDICAL UNI.

 

CUP

 

 Age Category   Conditions   Activities   Accomodations   Prizes   Pictures   Registration   Contact   Home Pages